1. Amerikanska jahta u splitskoj luci – (1930) – Milan Begović (1876-1948)
  2. Bijeg – (1909-1931) – Milutin Cihlar Nehajev (1880-1931)
  3. Bez Trećega – (1926) – Milan Begović (1876-1948)
  4. Bitanga – (1910) – Janko Polić Kamov (1886-1910)
  5. Brada – (1912) – Janko Polić Kamov (1886-1910)
  6. Camao – (1900) – Antun Gustav Matos (1873-1914)
  7. Otac Goriot – (1835) – Honore de Balzac (1799-1850)
  8. Dubrovačka trilogija – (1895-1901) – Ivo Vojnović (1857-1929)
  9. Đuka Begović – (1911) – Ivan Kozarac (1885-1910)
  10. Gospođa Bovary – (1857) – Gustave Flaubert (1821-1880)
  11. Germinal – (1885) – Emile Zola (1840-1902)
  12. Izabrane novele – (1876-1886) – Guy de Maupassant (1850-1904)
  13. Jelkin bosiljak – (1881) – Eugen Kumičić (1850-1904)
  14. Katastrofa – (1892) – Janko Leskovar (1861-1949)
  15. Kabanica – (1842) – Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogolj (1809-1852)
  16. Lovčevi zapisi – (1852) – Ivan Sergejevič Turgenjev (1818-1883)
  17. Mali od foguna – (1949) – Viktor Car Emin (1870-1963)
  18. Mlinarska djeca – (1873) – Rikard Jorgovanić (1853-1880)
  19. Misao na vječnost – (1891) – Janko Leskovar (1861-1949)
  20. Mrtve duše – (1842) – Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogolj (1809-1852)
  21. Mi smo za pravicu – (1936) – Slavko Kolar (1891-1963)
  22. Novele i Lakrdije – (1906-1910) – Janko Polić Kamov (1886-1910)
  23. Nadstojnik (Dvorski) – (1852) – Ivan Sergejevič Turgenjev (1818-1883)
  24. Na vodi – (1876) – Guy de Maupassant (1850-1893)
  25. Nora ili Kuća lutaka – (1879) – Henrik Ibsen (1828-1906)
  26. Odabrane pripovijetke – (1888-1899) – Josip Kozarac (1858-1906)
  27. Odabrane pripovijetke – (1895-1911) – Antun Gustav Matoš (1873-1914)
  28. Openčareva kći – (1871) – Josip Eugen Tomić (1843-1906)
  29. Oprava – (1899) – Josip Kozarac (1858-1906)
  30. Odabrani eseji i putopisi – (1905-1913) – Antun Gustav Matoš (1873-1914)
  31. Pod starim krovovima – (1886) – Ksaver Šandor Gjalski (1854-1935)
  32. Prijan Lovro – (1875) – August Šenoa (1838-1881)
  33. Pustolov pred vratima – (1926) – Milan Begović (1876-1948)
  34. Pjesme – (1906-1914) – Antun Gustav Matoš (1873-1914)
  35. Posljednji Stipančići (1899) – Vjenceslav Novak (1859-1905)
  36. Revizor – (1836) – Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogolj (1809-1852)
  37. Seljačka buna – (1877) – August Šenoa (1838-1881)
  38. Smrt Smail-age Čengića – (1846) – Ivan Mažuranić (1814-1890)
  39. Slavonska šuma (1888) – Ivan Kozarac (1858-1906)
  40. Sudoperka – (1911) – Ivan Kozarac (1885-1910)
  41. Tonkina jedina ljubav – (1931) – August Cesarec (1893-1941)
  42. Tena – (1894) – Ivan Kozarac (1858-1906)
  43. Tri sestre – (1900) – Anton Pavlovič Čehov (1860-1904)
  44. Tito Dorčić – ((1906) – Vjenceslav Novak (1859-1905)
  45. Therese Raquin – (1867) – Emile Zola (1840-1902)
  46. U registraturi – (1888) – Ante Kovačević (1854-1889)
  47. Urota zrinsko-frankopanska – (1894) – Eugen Kumičić (1850-1904)
  48. Uskrsnuće – (1889) – Lav Nikolajevič Tolstoj (1828-1910)
  49. Začuđeni svatovi – (1883) – Eugen Kumičić (1850-1904)
  50. Zločin i kazna – (1886) – Fjodor M. Dostojevski (1821-1881)
  51. Ženik – (1902) – Franjo Horvat Kiš (1876-1924)